NASA Great Lakes - National Auto Sport Association

2013 Hall of Champions - NASA Great Lakes


944 Spec

Steve Brewster
Champion
2nd:Rick Briggs
3rd:Shannon McCue

American Iron

Jeff Wood
Champion
2nd:TJ Bain
3rd:Erik Sjoblom

American Iron Extreme

Chris Griswold
Champion
2nd:Jeffrey Henderson


Camaro-Mustang Challenge

Derek Wright
Champion
2nd:Kent Owens
3rd:Spencer Caudle

Factory Five Challenge

Team RT Tavi Racing
Champion
2nd:Brian Sanders
3rd:Eric Kostamaa

German Touring 2

Mike Ward
Champion
2nd:Chris Fries Sr.


German Touring 3

Korey Deason
Champion
2nd:Paul Davison
3rd:Robert Wisen

German Touring 4

Denny Pedri
Champion
2nd:Brad Waite
3rd:Timothy Haines

Honda Challenge 2

Team Know Fear Motorsports
Champion
2nd:Hellen Nester


Performance Touring E

Jason Kohler
Champion
2nd:Nathan Roseborrough
3rd:Michael Phillips

Performance Touring F

Team Weber
Champion
2nd:Melissa Davis

Spec E30

Team FAST tech
Champion
2nd:Mason Meredith
3rd:Dennis Barker

Spec Iron

Team Dominy
Champion


Spec Miata

Justin Hille
Champion
2nd:Chris Price
3rd:Chris Williams

Spec Z

Adam Rawski
Champion



Super Touring 1

Alan Sweers
Champion


Super Touring 3

Jon Cindric
Champion
2nd:Terry Leroux
3rd:Chad Morris

Super Touring R1

Brian Faessler
Champion
2nd:Ray Sweers
3rd:Greg Vannucci

Time Trial 2

John Alley
Champion
2nd:Geffrey Sawtelle

Time Trial B

Jeremiah Fox
Champion


Time Trial C

Mark Phillips
Champion



Time Trial D

Eric Pennington
Champion
2nd:Benjamin Kirkbride
3rd:Team Racing for the Children

Time Trial E

Team Weber
Champion
2nd:Adam Smith
3rd:Dan Fargo

Time Trial F

Derek Mortland
Champion



Time Trial U
Brian Faessler
Champion

Midwest Endurance Series Champions

Click HERE to see a listing of drivers for each team.
E0
Team Sarsfield Racing
Champion

Past Champions

 
2013201220112010
 
200920082007

Connect with us:

 

Stay up to date, subscribe to our Newsletter here


© Copyright 2005-2014 NASA Midwest, Inc. Hosting by Twin Vision Studios, Inc.